1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (20 votes, average: 4.80 out of 5)
Loading...

Australia Dialling Code for Australia is 0061 and +61


Dialling Code for Australia

  1. To call Australia, the following dial code is required.
  2. How to call Australia from uk?
  3. What is the difference between dialling code Australia and calling code Australia?
  4. List of all dialling codes Australia mobile

To call Australia, the following dial code is required.

In order to make a call to Australia you need to dial this code: 0061


How to call Australia from uk?

This depends whether you want to make the call from your landline or mobile phone. From your landline you call Australia by dialling 0061 and from your mobile phone you need to use the following dialling code +61


What is the difference between dialling code Australia and calling code Australia?

"Dialling code Australia" and "calling code Australia" is just a different naming for the same thing, the number you need to dial to make a call abroad.


List of all dialling codes Australia mobile

Anbieter Ländervorwahl
Mobil 006116
Mobil 006142
Optus 0061401
Optus 0061402
Optus 0061403
Optus 0061411
Optus 0061412
Optus 0061413
Optus 0061421
Optus 0061422
Optus 0061423
Optus 0061431
Optus 0061432
Optus 0061434
Optus 0061435
Optus 0061466
Optus 00614683
Optus 00614684
Optus 00614685
Optus 00614686
Optus 00614687
Optus 00614688
Optus 00614689
Optus 0061478
Optus 00614790
Optus 00614791
Optus 0061481
Optus 0061482
Telstra 0061400
Telstra 0061407
Telstra 0061408
Telstra 0061409
Telstra 0061417
Telstra 0061418
Telstra 0061419
Telstra 0061427
Telstra 0061428
Telstra 0061429
Telstra 0061437
Telstra 0061438
Telstra 0061439
Telstra 00614444
Telstra 0061447
Telstra 0061448
Telstra 0061455
Telstra 0061456
Telstra 0061457
Telstra 0061458
Telstra 0061459
Telstra 0061467
Telstra 0061473
Telstra 0061474
Telstra 0061475
Telstra 0061476
Telstra 0061477
Telstra 0061484
Telstra 0061487
Telstra 00614880
Telstra 00614881
Telstra 00614882
Telstra 00614883
Telstra 00614884
Telstra 00614885
Telstra 00614886
Telstra 00614887
Telstra 00614889
Telstra 0061490
Telstra 00614910
Telstra 00614911
Telstra 00614912
Telstra 00614913
Telstra 00614914
Telstra 0061497
Telstra 0061498
Telstra 0061499
Telstra Australia Via Lycatel 0061469
Telstra Australia Via Lycatel 0061470
Vodafone 0061404
Vodafone 0061405
Vodafone 0061406
Vodafone 0061410
Vodafone 0061414
Vodafone 0061415
Vodafone 0061416
Vodafone 00614202
Vodafone 00614203
Vodafone 00614204
Vodafone 00614205
Vodafone 00614206
Vodafone 00614207
Vodafone 00614208
Vodafone 00614209
Vodafone 0061424
Vodafone 0061425
Vodafone 0061426
Vodafone 0061430
Vodafone 0061433
Vodafone 0061449
Vodafone 0061450
Vodafone 0061451
Vodafone 0061452
Vodafone 00614888