1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (20 votes, average: 4.80 out of 5)
Loading...

Austria Dialling Code for Austria is 0043 and +43


Dialling Code for Austria

  1. To call Austria, the following dial code is required.
  2. How to call Austria from uk?
  3. What is the difference between dialling code Austria and calling code Austria?
  4. List of all dialling codes Austria mobile

To call Austria, the following dial code is required.

In order to make a call to Austria you need to dial this code: 0043


How to call Austria from uk?

This depends whether you want to make the call from your landline or mobile phone. From your landline you call Austria by dialling 0043 and from your mobile phone you need to use the following dialling code +43


What is the difference between dialling code Austria and calling code Austria?

"Dialling code Austria" and "calling code Austria" is just a different naming for the same thing, the number you need to dial to make a call abroad.


List of all dialling codes Austria mobile

Anbieter Ländervorwahl
Mobil 0043651
Mobil 0043652
Mobil 0043653
Mobil 0043655
Mobil 0043657
Mobil 0043659
Mobil 0043661
Mobil 0043665
Mobil 0043666
Mobil 0043667
Mobil 0043668
Mobil 0043669
Mobil 004367
Mobil 004368
Mobil 004369
A1 0043664
A1 0043680
A1 00436810
A1 00436811
A1 00436812
A1 00436813
A1 00436814
A1 00436815
A1 00436816
A1 00436817
A1 004368180
A1 004368181
A1 004368182
A1 004368184
A1 004368185
A1 004368186
A1 004368187
A1 004368188
A1 004368189
A1 004368191
A1 004368192
A1 004368193
A1 004368194
A1 004368195
A1 004368196
A1 004368197
A1 004368198
A1 004368199
A1 00436880
A1 00436881
A1 00436882
A1 00436883
A1 00436884
A1 00436885
A1 004368862
A1 004368863
A1 004368865
A1 004368866
A1 004368867
A1 004368868
A1 004368869
A1 004368870
A1 004368871
A1 004368872
A1 004368873
A1 004368874
A1 004368875
A1 004368876
A1 004368878
A1 004368879
A1 00436888
A1 004369981
A1 004369982
A1 004369988
A1 004369989
Drei 0043660
Drei 004366565
Drei 004366566
Drei 004367833
Drei 004367890
Drei 004367891
Drei 004368183
Drei 004368190
Drei 00436990
Drei 00436991
Drei 00436992
Drei 00436993
Drei 00436994
Drei 00436995
Drei 00436996
Drei 00436997
Drei 004369980
Drei 004369983
Drei 004369984
Drei 004369985
Drei 004369986
Drei 004369987
Drei 00436999
T-Mobile 0043650
T-Mobile 0043676
T-Mobile 00436772
T-Mobile 00436778