1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (20 votes, average: 4.80 out of 5)
Loading...

Azerbaijan Dialling Code for Azerbaijan is 00994 and +994


Dialling Code for Azerbaijan

  1. To call Azerbaijan, the following dial code is required.
  2. How to call Azerbaijan from uk?
  3. What is the difference between dialling code Azerbaijan and calling code Azerbaijan?
  4. List of all dialling codes Azerbaijan mobile

To call Azerbaijan, the following dial code is required.

In order to make a call to Azerbaijan you need to dial this code: 00994


How to call Azerbaijan from uk?

This depends whether you want to make the call from your landline or mobile phone. From your landline you call Azerbaijan by dialling 00994 and from your mobile phone you need to use the following dialling code +994


What is the difference between dialling code Azerbaijan and calling code Azerbaijan?

"Dialling code Azerbaijan" and "calling code Azerbaijan" is just a different naming for the same thing, the number you need to dial to make a call abroad.


List of all dialling codes Azerbaijan mobile

Anbieter Ländervorwahl
Bakcell 0099455
Mobil 00994400
Mobil 00994404
Mobil 0099444
Mobil 0099450
Mobil 0099451
Mobil 0099460
Mobil 0099470
Mobil 0099477