1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (20 votes, average: 4.80 out of 5)
Loading...

Bahrain Dialling Code for Bahrain is 00973 and +973


Dialling Code for Bahrain

  1. To call Bahrain, the following dial code is required.
  2. How to call Bahrain from uk?
  3. What is the difference between dialling code Bahrain and calling code Bahrain?
  4. List of all dialling codes Bahrain mobile

To call Bahrain, the following dial code is required.

In order to make a call to Bahrain you need to dial this code: 00973


How to call Bahrain from uk?

This depends whether you want to make the call from your landline or mobile phone. From your landline you call Bahrain by dialling 00973 and from your mobile phone you need to use the following dialling code +973


What is the difference between dialling code Bahrain and calling code Bahrain?

"Dialling code Bahrain" and "calling code Bahrain" is just a different naming for the same thing, the number you need to dial to make a call abroad.


List of all dialling codes Bahrain mobile

Anbieter Ländervorwahl
Mobil 0097331
Mobil 0097332
Mobil 00973380
Mobil 00973381
Mobil 00973382
Mobil 00973383
Mobil 00973384
Mobil 00973387
Mobil 00973388
Mobil 00973389
Mobil 0097339
Mobil 009736670
Mobil 009736671
Mobil 009736672
Mobil 009736673
Mobil 009736674
Mobil 009736675
Mobil 009736676
Viva 0097333
Viva 00973340
Viva 00973341
Viva 00973343
Viva 00973344
Viva 00973345
Viva 00973350
Viva 00973351
Viva 00973353
Viva 00973355
Viva 00973356
Viva 00973359
Viva 009736300
Viva 009736333
Viva 009736361
Viva 009736366
Zain 0097336
Zain 0097337
Zain 009736630
Zain 009736633
Zain 009736634
Zain 009736635
Zain 009736636
Zain 009736637
Zain 009736638
Zain 009736639
Zain 00973666
Zain 00973669