1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (20 votes, average: 4.80 out of 5)
Loading...

Bulgaria Dialling Code for Bulgaria is 00359 and +359


Dialling Code for Bulgaria

  1. To call Bulgaria, the following dial code is required.
  2. How to call Bulgaria from uk?
  3. What is the difference between dialling code Bulgaria and calling code Bulgaria?
  4. List of all dialling codes Bulgaria mobile

To call Bulgaria, the following dial code is required.

In order to make a call to Bulgaria you need to dial this code: 00359


How to call Bulgaria from uk?

This depends whether you want to make the call from your landline or mobile phone. From your landline you call Bulgaria by dialling 00359 and from your mobile phone you need to use the following dialling code +359


What is the difference between dialling code Bulgaria and calling code Bulgaria?

"Dialling code Bulgaria" and "calling code Bulgaria" is just a different naming for the same thing, the number you need to dial to make a call abroad.


List of all dialling codes Bulgaria mobile

Anbieter Ländervorwahl
Globul 0035943089
Globul 0035989
Mobiltel 0035988
Mobiltel 00359988
Mobiltel 00359989
Vivacom 0035987