1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (20 votes, average: 4.80 out of 5)
Loading...

Cyprus Dialling Code for Cyprus is 00357 and +357


Dialling Code for Cyprus

  1. To call Cyprus, the following dial code is required.
  2. How to call Cyprus from uk?
  3. What is the difference between dialling code Cyprus and calling code Cyprus?
  4. List of all dialling codes Cyprus mobile

To call Cyprus, the following dial code is required.

In order to make a call to Cyprus you need to dial this code: 00357


How to call Cyprus from uk?

This depends whether you want to make the call from your landline or mobile phone. From your landline you call Cyprus by dialling 00357 and from your mobile phone you need to use the following dialling code +357


What is the difference between dialling code Cyprus and calling code Cyprus?

"Dialling code Cyprus" and "calling code Cyprus" is just a different naming for the same thing, the number you need to dial to make a call abroad.


List of all dialling codes Cyprus mobile

Anbieter Ländervorwahl
Cyta-Vodafone 003571239
Cyta-Vodafone 0035797
Cyta-Vodafone 0035799
Mobil 00357122
Mobil 0035794
Mobil 0035795
MTN 00357121
MTN 00357942
MTN 0035796