1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (20 votes, average: 4.80 out of 5)
Loading...

Finland Dialling Code for Finland is 00358 and +358


Dialling Code for Finland

  1. To call Finland, the following dial code is required.
  2. How to call Finland from uk?
  3. What is the difference between dialling code Finland and calling code Finland?
  4. List of all dialling codes Finland mobile

To call Finland, the following dial code is required.

In order to make a call to Finland you need to dial this code: 00358


How to call Finland from uk?

This depends whether you want to make the call from your landline or mobile phone. From your landline you call Finland by dialling 00358 and from your mobile phone you need to use the following dialling code +358


What is the difference between dialling code Finland and calling code Finland?

"Dialling code Finland" and "calling code Finland" is just a different naming for the same thing, the number you need to dial to make a call abroad.


List of all dialling codes Finland mobile

Anbieter Ländervorwahl
Elisa 00358451
Elisa 00358452
Elisa 00358453
Elisa 00358456
Elisa 00358458
Elisa 0035846
Elisa 0035850
Mobil 003584
Sonera 0035840
Sonera 0035842
Sonera 00358438