1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (20 votes, average: 4.80 out of 5)
Loading...

Israel Dialling Code for Israel is 00972 and +972


Dialling Code for Israel

  1. To call Israel, the following dial code is required.
  2. How to call Israel from uk?
  3. What is the difference between dialling code Israel and calling code Israel?
  4. List of all dialling codes Israel mobile

To call Israel, the following dial code is required.

In order to make a call to Israel you need to dial this code: 00972


How to call Israel from uk?

This depends whether you want to make the call from your landline or mobile phone. From your landline you call Israel by dialling 00972 and from your mobile phone you need to use the following dialling code +972


What is the difference between dialling code Israel and calling code Israel?

"Dialling code Israel" and "calling code Israel" is just a different naming for the same thing, the number you need to dial to make a call abroad.


List of all dialling codes Israel mobile

Anbieter Ländervorwahl
Cellcom 0097215152
Cellcom 0097215352
Cellcom 0097252
Cellcom 00972552211
Mobil 00972151
Mobil 00972153
Mobil 0097250
Mobil 0097251
Mobil 0097253
Mobil 0097255
Mobil 0097257
Mobil 0097258
Orange 0097215154
Orange 0097215354
Orange 0097254
Palestine 0097256
Palestine 0097259