1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (20 votes, average: 4.80 out of 5)
Loading...

Japan Dialling Code for Japan is 0081 and +81


Dialling Code for Japan

  1. To call Japan, the following dial code is required.
  2. How to call Japan from uk?
  3. What is the difference between dialling code Japan and calling code Japan?
  4. List of all dialling codes Japan mobile

To call Japan, the following dial code is required.

In order to make a call to Japan you need to dial this code: 0081


How to call Japan from uk?

This depends whether you want to make the call from your landline or mobile phone. From your landline you call Japan by dialling 0081 and from your mobile phone you need to use the following dialling code +81


What is the difference between dialling code Japan and calling code Japan?

"Dialling code Japan" and "calling code Japan" is just a different naming for the same thing, the number you need to dial to make a call abroad.


List of all dialling codes Japan mobile

Anbieter Ländervorwahl
Mobil 008170
Mobil 008180
Mobil 008190
NTT DoCoMo 00817010
NTT DoCoMo 00817026
NTT DoCoMo 00817027
NTT DoCoMo 00817028
NTT DoCoMo 00817029
NTT DoCoMo 00817030
NTT DoCoMo 00817039
NTT DoCoMo 008170400
NTT DoCoMo 008170401
NTT DoCoMo 008170402
NTT DoCoMo 008170403
NTT DoCoMo 0081801
NTT DoCoMo 0081802
NTT DoCoMo 008180769
NTT DoCoMo 00818077
NTT DoCoMo 00818078
NTT DoCoMo 008180790
NTT DoCoMo 008180791
NTT DoCoMo 008180792
NTT DoCoMo 0081808
NTT DoCoMo 00818092
NTT DoCoMo 00818095
NTT DoCoMo 00818099
NTT DoCoMo 00819010
NTT DoCoMo 008190111
NTT DoCoMo 008190112
NTT DoCoMo 00819014
NTT DoCoMo 00819015
NTT DoCoMo 00819016
NTT DoCoMo 008190187
NTT DoCoMo 008190188
NTT DoCoMo 008190189
NTT DoCoMo 008190198
NTT DoCoMo 008190199
NTT DoCoMo 00819021
NTT DoCoMo 00819022
NTT DoCoMo 00819023
NTT DoCoMo 00819024
NTT DoCoMo 00819025
NTT DoCoMo 00819026
NTT DoCoMo 00819027
NTT DoCoMo 00819030
NTT DoCoMo 00819031
NTT DoCoMo 00819032
NTT DoCoMo 00819033
NTT DoCoMo 008190340
NTT DoCoMo 008190346
NTT DoCoMo 008190347
NTT DoCoMo 008190348
NTT DoCoMo 008190349
NTT DoCoMo 00819040
NTT DoCoMo 008190411
NTT DoCoMo 008190412
NTT DoCoMo 008190413
NTT DoCoMo 008190414
NTT DoCoMo 00819043
NTT DoCoMo 00819045
NTT DoCoMo 00819046
NTT DoCoMo 00819047
NTT DoCoMo 00819048
NTT DoCoMo 00819049
NTT DoCoMo 0081905
NTT DoCoMo 008190669
NTT DoCoMo 008190676
NTT DoCoMo 008190677
NTT DoCoMo 008190678
NTT DoCoMo 008190679
NTT DoCoMo 008190680
NTT DoCoMo 008190681
NTT DoCoMo 008190682
NTT DoCoMo 008190684
NTT DoCoMo 008190688
NTT DoCoMo 008190689
NTT DoCoMo 00819069
NTT DoCoMo 00819070
NTT DoCoMo 00819071
NTT DoCoMo 00819072
NTT DoCoMo 00819073
NTT DoCoMo 00819074
NTT DoCoMo 00819076
NTT DoCoMo 00819077
NTT DoCoMo 00819078
NTT DoCoMo 00819079
NTT DoCoMo 008190800
NTT DoCoMo 008190801
NTT DoCoMo 008190802
NTT DoCoMo 008190803
NTT DoCoMo 008190841
NTT DoCoMo 008190842
NTT DoCoMo 008190857
NTT DoCoMo 008190858
NTT DoCoMo 008190859
NTT DoCoMo 008190863
NTT DoCoMo 008190864
NTT DoCoMo 008190865
NTT DoCoMo 008190866
NTT DoCoMo 008190867
NTT DoCoMo 008190868
NTT DoCoMo 008190869
NTT DoCoMo 00819087
NTT DoCoMo 00819088
NTT DoCoMo 00819089
NTT DoCoMo 00819090
NTT DoCoMo 00819095