1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (20 votes, average: 4.80 out of 5)
Loading...

Jordan Dialling Code for Jordan is 00962 and +962


Dialling Code for Jordan

  1. To call Jordan, the following dial code is required.
  2. How to call Jordan from uk?
  3. What is the difference between dialling code Jordan and calling code Jordan?
  4. List of all dialling codes Jordan mobile

To call Jordan, the following dial code is required.

In order to make a call to Jordan you need to dial this code: 00962


How to call Jordan from uk?

This depends whether you want to make the call from your landline or mobile phone. From your landline you call Jordan by dialling 00962 and from your mobile phone you need to use the following dialling code +962


What is the difference between dialling code Jordan and calling code Jordan?

"Dialling code Jordan" and "calling code Jordan" is just a different naming for the same thing, the number you need to dial to make a call abroad.


List of all dialling codes Jordan mobile

Anbieter Ländervorwahl
Mobil 00962745
Mobil 00962746
Mobil 00962747
Orange 00962772
Orange 00962775
Orange 00962776
Orange 00962777
Orange 00962778
Orange 00962779
Umniah 0096278
Zain 009627555
Zain 009627556
Zain 009627557
Zain 009627558
Zain 0096279