1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (20 votes, average: 4.80 out of 5)
Loading...

Kenya Dialling Code for Kenya is 00254 and +254


Dialling Code for Kenya

  1. To call Kenya, the following dial code is required.
  2. How to call Kenya from uk?
  3. What is the difference between dialling code Kenya and calling code Kenya?
  4. List of all dialling codes Kenya mobile

To call Kenya, the following dial code is required.

In order to make a call to Kenya you need to dial this code: 00254


How to call Kenya from uk?

This depends whether you want to make the call from your landline or mobile phone. From your landline you call Kenya by dialling 00254 and from your mobile phone you need to use the following dialling code +254


What is the difference between dialling code Kenya and calling code Kenya?

"Dialling code Kenya" and "calling code Kenya" is just a different naming for the same thing, the number you need to dial to make a call abroad.


List of all dialling codes Kenya mobile

Anbieter Ländervorwahl
Airtel 0025473
Airtel 00254750
Airtel 00254751
Airtel 00254752
Airtel 00254753
Airtel 00254754
Airtel 00254755
Airtel 00254756
Airtel 00254760
Airtel 00254763
Airtel 00254766
Airtel 00254785
Airtel 00254786
Airtel 00254787
Airtel 00254788
Airtel 00254789
Mobil 002547
Safaricom 0025470
Safaricom 0025471
Safaricom 0025472
Safaricom 00254790
Safaricom 00254791
Safaricom 00254792