1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (20 votes, average: 4.80 out of 5)
Loading...

Malta Dialling Code for Malta is 00356 and +356


Dialling Code for Malta

  1. To call Malta, the following dial code is required.
  2. How to call Malta from uk?
  3. What is the difference between dialling code Malta and calling code Malta?
  4. List of all dialling codes Malta mobile

To call Malta, the following dial code is required.

In order to make a call to Malta you need to dial this code: 00356


How to call Malta from uk?

This depends whether you want to make the call from your landline or mobile phone. From your landline you call Malta by dialling 00356 and from your mobile phone you need to use the following dialling code +356


What is the difference between dialling code Malta and calling code Malta?

"Dialling code Malta" and "calling code Malta" is just a different naming for the same thing, the number you need to dial to make a call abroad.


List of all dialling codes Malta mobile

Anbieter Ländervorwahl
Mobil 0035672
Mobil 0035677
Mobil 0035679
Mobil 003569889
Vodafone 0035692
Vodafone 0035694
Vodafone 003569696
Vodafone 003569697
Vodafone 003569811
Vodafone 003569812
Vodafone 003569813
Vodafone 003569897
Vodafone 0035699