1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (20 votes, average: 4.80 out of 5)
Loading...

Mauritius Dialling Code for Mauritius is 00230 and +230


Dialling Code for Mauritius

  1. To call Mauritius, the following dial code is required.
  2. How to call Mauritius from uk?
  3. What is the difference between dialling code Mauritius and calling code Mauritius?
  4. List of all dialling codes Mauritius mobile

To call Mauritius, the following dial code is required.

In order to make a call to Mauritius you need to dial this code: 00230


How to call Mauritius from uk?

This depends whether you want to make the call from your landline or mobile phone. From your landline you call Mauritius by dialling 00230 and from your mobile phone you need to use the following dialling code +230


What is the difference between dialling code Mauritius and calling code Mauritius?

"Dialling code Mauritius" and "calling code Mauritius" is just a different naming for the same thing, the number you need to dial to make a call abroad.


List of all dialling codes Mauritius mobile

Anbieter Ländervorwahl
Emtel 002305421
Emtel 002305422
Emtel 002305423
Emtel 002305428
Emtel 002305429
Emtel 002305472
Emtel 002305473
Emtel 002305474
Emtel 002305475
Emtel 002305476
Emtel 002305477
Emtel 002305478
Emtel 002305479
Emtel 00230549
Emtel 00230571
Emtel 00230572
Emtel 00230573
Emtel 00230574
Emtel 00230585
Emtel 00230593
Emtel 00230597
Emtel 00230598
Mobil 00230525
Mobil 00230529
Mobil 00230544
Mobil 002305471
Mobil 00230570
Mobil 00230575
Mobil 00230576
Mobil 00230577
Mobil 00230578
Mobil 00230579
Mobil 00230580
Mobil 00230581
Mobil 00230582
Mobil 00230586
Mobil 002305871
Mobil 002305875
Mobil 002305876
Mobil 002305877
Mobil 002305878
Mobil 00230588
Mobil 00230589
Mobil 00230590
Mobil 00230591
Mobil 00230592
Mobil 00230594
Mobil 00230595
Mobil 00230596