1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (20 votes, average: 4.80 out of 5)
Loading...

Qatar Dialling Code for Qatar is 00974 and +974


Dialling Code for Qatar

  1. To call Qatar, the following dial code is required.
  2. How to call Qatar from uk?
  3. What is the difference between dialling code Qatar and calling code Qatar?
  4. List of all dialling codes Qatar mobile

To call Qatar, the following dial code is required.

In order to make a call to Qatar you need to dial this code: 00974


How to call Qatar from uk?

This depends whether you want to make the call from your landline or mobile phone. From your landline you call Qatar by dialling 00974 and from your mobile phone you need to use the following dialling code +974


What is the difference between dialling code Qatar and calling code Qatar?

"Dialling code Qatar" and "calling code Qatar" is just a different naming for the same thing, the number you need to dial to make a call abroad.


List of all dialling codes Qatar mobile

Anbieter Ländervorwahl
Mobil 0097431
Mobil 0097433
Mobil 00974500
Mobil 00974501
Mobil 00974502
Mobil 00974503
Mobil 00974504
Mobil 00974505
Mobil 00974506
Mobil 0097455
Mobil 0097466
Vodafone 0097430
Vodafone 0097470
Vodafone 0097474
Vodafone 0097477