1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (20 votes, average: 4.80 out of 5)
Loading...

Romania Dialling Code for Romania is 0040 and +40


Dialling Code for Romania

  1. To call Romania, the following dial code is required.
  2. How to call Romania from uk?
  3. What is the difference between dialling code Romania and calling code Romania?
  4. List of all dialling codes Romania mobile

To call Romania, the following dial code is required.

In order to make a call to Romania you need to dial this code: 0040


How to call Romania from uk?

This depends whether you want to make the call from your landline or mobile phone. From your landline you call Romania by dialling 0040 and from your mobile phone you need to use the following dialling code +40


What is the difference between dialling code Romania and calling code Romania?

"Dialling code Romania" and "calling code Romania" is just a different naming for the same thing, the number you need to dial to make a call abroad.


List of all dialling codes Romania mobile

Anbieter Ländervorwahl
Cosmote 004076
Cosmote 0040784
Cosmote 0040785
Cosmote 0040786
Cosmote 0040787
Enigma 00407000
Mobil 0040701
Mobil 0040770
Mobil 0040771
Mobil 0040772
Mobil 0040773
Orange 004074
Orange 004075
Vodafone 004072
Vodafone 004073
Vodafone 0040799
Zapp 0040780
Zapp 0040781
Zapp 0040782
Zapp 0040783
Zapp 0040788
Zapp 0040789