1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (20 votes, average: 4.80 out of 5)
Loading...

Suriname Dialling Code for Suriname is 00597 and +597


Dialling Code for Suriname

  1. To call Suriname, the following dial code is required.
  2. How to call Suriname from uk?
  3. What is the difference between dialling code Suriname and calling code Suriname?
  4. List of all dialling codes Suriname mobile

To call Suriname, the following dial code is required.

In order to make a call to Suriname you need to dial this code: 00597


How to call Suriname from uk?

This depends whether you want to make the call from your landline or mobile phone. From your landline you call Suriname by dialling 00597 and from your mobile phone you need to use the following dialling code +597


What is the difference between dialling code Suriname and calling code Suriname?

"Dialling code Suriname" and "calling code Suriname" is just a different naming for the same thing, the number you need to dial to make a call abroad.


List of all dialling codes Suriname mobile

Anbieter Ländervorwahl
Digicel 0059771
Digicel 0059772
Digicel 0059774
Digicel 0059776
Digicel 0059781
Digicel 0059782
Mobil 00597730
Mobil 00597731
Mobil 00597732
Mobil 00597733
Mobil 00597734
Mobil 0059775
Mobil 00597770
Mobil 00597771
Mobil 00597772
Mobil 00597773
Mobil 00597774
Mobil 005978