1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (20 votes, average: 4.80 out of 5)
Loading...

Bahamas Dialling Code for the Bahamas is 001-242 and +1-242


Dialling Code for the Bahamas

  1. To call Bahamas, the following dial code is required.
  2. How to call Bahamas from uk?
  3. What is the difference between dialling code Bahamas and calling code Bahamas?
  4. List of all dialling codes Bahamas mobile

To call Bahamas, the following dial code is required.

In order to make a call to the Bahamas you need to dial this code: 001-242


How to call Bahamas from uk?

This depends whether you want to make the call from your landline or mobile phone. From your landline you call Bahamas by dialling 001-242 and from your mobile phone you need to use the following dialling code +1-242


What is the difference between dialling code Bahamas and calling code Bahamas?

"Dialling code Bahamas" and "calling code Bahamas" is just a different naming for the same thing, the number you need to dial to make a call abroad.


List of all dialling codes Bahamas mobile

Anbieter Ländervorwahl
Mobil 001242357
Mobil 001242359
Mobil 001242375
Mobil 001242376
Mobil 001242395
Mobil 001242421
Mobil 001242422
Mobil 001242423
Mobil 001242424
Mobil 001242425
Mobil 001242426
Mobil 001242427
Mobil 001242428
Mobil 001242429
Mobil 001242431
Mobil 001242432
Mobil 001242433
Mobil 001242434
Mobil 001242436
Mobil 001242437
Mobil 001242438
Mobil 001242439
Mobil 001242441
Mobil 001242442
Mobil 001242443
Mobil 001242445
Mobil 001242446
Mobil 001242447
Mobil 001242448
Mobil 001242449
Mobil 001242451
Mobil 001242452
Mobil 001242453
Mobil 001242454
Mobil 001242455
Mobil 001242456
Mobil 001242457
Mobil 001242458
Mobil 001242462
Mobil 001242463
Mobil 001242464
Mobil 001242465
Mobil 001242466
Mobil 001242467
Mobil 001242468
Mobil 00124247
Mobil 00124248
Mobil 001242524
Mobil 001242525
Mobil 001242533
Mobil 001242535
Mobil 001242544
Mobil 001242551
Mobil 001242552
Mobil 001242553
Mobil 001242554
Mobil 001242556
Mobil 001242557
Mobil 001242558
Mobil 001242559
Mobil 001242565
Mobil 001242577
Mobil 001242636
Mobil 001242646
Mobil 001242727