1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (20 votes, average: 4.80 out of 5)
Loading...

Maldives Dialling Code for the Maldives is 00960 and +960


Dialling Code for the Maldives

  1. To call Maldives, the following dial code is required.
  2. How to call Maldives from uk?
  3. What is the difference between dialling code Maldives and calling code Maldives?
  4. List of all dialling codes Maldives mobile

To call Maldives, the following dial code is required.

In order to make a call to the Maldives you need to dial this code: 00960


How to call Maldives from uk?

This depends whether you want to make the call from your landline or mobile phone. From your landline you call Maldives by dialling 00960 and from your mobile phone you need to use the following dialling code +960


What is the difference between dialling code Maldives and calling code Maldives?

"Dialling code Maldives" and "calling code Maldives" is just a different naming for the same thing, the number you need to dial to make a call abroad.


List of all dialling codes Maldives mobile

Anbieter Ländervorwahl
Dhiraagu 009607
Wataniya 009609101
Wataniya 009609102
Wataniya 009609103
Wataniya 009609104
Wataniya 009609105
Wataniya 009609106
Wataniya 009609107
Wataniya 009609108
Wataniya 009609109
Wataniya 00960911
Wataniya 00960912
Wataniya 00960913
Wataniya 00960914
Wataniya 00960915
Wataniya 00960916
Wataniya 00960917
Wataniya 00960918
Wataniya 0096095
Wataniya 0096096
Wataniya 0096097
Wataniya 0096098
Wataniya 0096099